|
|
101.
|
Cezanne and the Post-Impressionists.
Publisher: London Bloomsbury Books [1989] Folio 89p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.
Item number: 17609
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.64 |
CAD 21.20 |
EUR 13.32 |
GBP 11.99 |
JPY 1800 |
MXN 257 |
ZAR 150 |
|
|
|
|
102.
|
Art in Rome.
Publisher: Firenze Bonechi Editore c1971 126p., illus. SOFTCOVER. Softcover. Good condition, small dampstain bottom margin last 25p.
Item number: 17621
|
Buy Now
US$8.91
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.74 |
CAD 9.54 |
EUR 5.99 |
GBP 5.40 |
JPY 810 |
MXN 116 |
ZAR 68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
104.
|
San Francisco Review, vol. 1, no. 1-12. Winter 1958 - June 1962. A quarterly literary magazine.
Publisher: San Francisco 1958-1962 12 issues Contributors include Bly, Brautigan, Bukowski, cummings, Levertov, B.Russell, Saroyan, G.Snyder & others . Hardcover. Very good condition, some wear at spine ends
Item number: 17754
|
Buy Now
US$346.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 378.69 |
CAD 370.99 |
EUR 233.02 |
GBP 209.87 |
JPY 31500 |
MXN 4500 |
ZAR 2625 |
|
|
|
|
105.
|
Souvenir Book of The Queen's Dolls' House.
Publisher: Windsor Oxley and Son [1924?] 72 p. pamphlet w/ B&W illus., including Queen Mary and the young Princess Elizabeth. Pamphlet. Good condition; wrappers slightly creased
Item number: 21560
|
Buy Now
US$11.88
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.98 |
CAD 12.72 |
EUR 7.99 |
GBP 7.20 |
JPY 1080 |
MXN 154 |
ZAR 90 |
|
|
|
|
106.
|
Clue of the silver key.
Publisher: 1961. 1961. 1961 16 mm. ref print.. Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 21989
|
Buy Now
US$9.90
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.60 |
EUR 6.66 |
GBP 6.00 |
JPY 900 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 75 |
|
|
|
|
107.
|
Sports cars.
Publisher: New York, N.Y. Beekman House c1990 96pp. 33 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 22372
|
Buy Now
US$14.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.90 |
EUR 9.99 |
GBP 8.99 |
JPY 1350 |
MXN 193 |
ZAR 112 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111.
|
Our Favourite Christmas Book.
Publisher: London Bracken Books c1988 Oversize. 58p., illus.. Hardcover. Very good condition Anthology of stories, poems, carols & recipes
Item number: 22763
|
Buy Now
US$11.88
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.98 |
CAD 12.72 |
EUR 7.99 |
GBP 7.20 |
JPY 1080 |
MXN 154 |
ZAR 90 |
|
|
|
|
112.
|
Our Favorite Christmas Book.
Publisher: London Bracken Books c1988 Oversize, 58p., illus.. Hardcover. Very good condition Stories, poems and crafts for the holiday
Item number: 22797
|
Buy Now
US$11.88
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.98 |
CAD 12.72 |
EUR 7.99 |
GBP 7.20 |
JPY 1080 |
MXN 154 |
ZAR 90 |
|
|
|
|
113.
|
Crimes of passion.
Publisher: London Phoebus c1975 Folio, 160pp.. Hardcover. Very good condition in torn d.j.
Item number: 23474
|
Buy Now
US$11.88
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.98 |
CAD 12.72 |
EUR 7.99 |
GBP 7.20 |
JPY 1080 |
MXN 154 |
ZAR 90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
115.
|
Boys and Girls Budget of Stories.
Publisher: New York McLoughlin Bros. c1901 Unpaged, colored frontis.. Hardcover. Good condition, covers soiled, edges worn
Item number: 24018
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.64 |
CAD 21.20 |
EUR 13.32 |
GBP 11.99 |
JPY 1800 |
MXN 257 |
ZAR 150 |
|
|
|
|
116.
|
The Journal of Health conducted by an Association of Physcians. Volume 1.
Publisher: Philadelphia Stereotyped by L. Johnson 1830 4th improved edition 390, 4 p. Includes issue no. 1, 9 Sept. 1829 through no. 24, 25 Aug. 1830.. Hardcover. Very good condition in full calf Copyright by Henry H. Porter
Item number: 24514
|
Buy Now
US$173.25
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 189.34 |
CAD 185.49 |
EUR 116.51 |
GBP 104.94 |
JPY 15750 |
MXN 2250 |
ZAR 1312 |
|
|
|
|
117.
|
The Merchant's and Ship Master's Ready Calculator.
Publisher: New York Unz & Co., Printers n.d. Second edition Oversize. 191 p. of tabbed tables for the solid contents of packages between 4 feet and 8 feet, least dimension.. Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 24726
|
Buy Now
US$14.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.90 |
EUR 9.99 |
GBP 8.99 |
JPY 1350 |
MXN 193 |
ZAR 112 |
|
|
|
|
118.
|
Thoughts for good eating.
Publisher: Boston Houghton Mifflin 1975 310pp. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.
Item number: 25122
|
Buy Now
US$9.90
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.60 |
EUR 6.66 |
GBP 6.00 |
JPY 900 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 75 |
|
|
|
|
119.
|
St. Botolph's Town and Other Stories.
Publisher: Akron, Ohio The Werner Co. 1899 [72] p., illus.. Hardcover. Very good condition Illus. by F. H. Taylor
Item number: 25177
|
Buy Now
US$14.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.90 |
EUR 9.99 |
GBP 8.99 |
JPY 1350 |
MXN 193 |
ZAR 112 |
|
|
|
|