|
|
|
|
82.
|
American Poetry, 1922: A Miscellany.
Publisher: New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. c1922 205 p. Anthology of new poems by Amy Lowell, Robert Frost, Carl Sandburg, Vachel Lindsay, Sara Teasdale, H. D., Conrad Aiken etc . Hardcover. Good condition; edges worn
Item number: 011756
|
Buy Now
US$44.55
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 48.69 |
CAD 47.70 |
EUR 29.96 |
GBP 26.98 |
JPY 4050 |
MXN 579 |
ZAR 338 |
|
|
|
|
83.
|
Peter and His Goose; or, The Folly of Discontent, and other stories.
Publisher: New York A. L. Burt Co. n.d. 120p., illus. The Mother Goose Series". Color paste-on signed by J. Watron Davis. Colored frontispiece . Hardcover. Good condition; front gutter chipped chipped d.j.
Item number: 011785
|
Buy Now
US$24.75
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.05 |
CAD 26.50 |
EUR 16.64 |
GBP 14.99 |
JPY 2250 |
MXN 321 |
ZAR 188 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86.
|
Sexsations.
Publisher: New York Shepsel Books c1954 158p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition tattered d.j.
Item number: 012852
|
Buy Now
US$14.85
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.90 |
EUR 9.99 |
GBP 8.99 |
JPY 1350 |
MXN 193 |
ZAR 112 |
|
|
|
|
87.
|
Girls Book of Treasures.
Publisher: Chicago Donohue, Henneberry & Co. c1896 unp., illus. . Hardcover. Good condition
Item number: 013026
|
Buy Now
US$24.75
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.05 |
CAD 26.50 |
EUR 16.64 |
GBP 14.99 |
JPY 2250 |
MXN 321 |
ZAR 188 |
|
|
|
|
88.
|
Far Horizons. A celebration of Cruising Under Sail.
Publisher: Dobbs Ferry, NY Sheridan House c1988 217p., illus. intro by Hammond Innes . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 013056
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.64 |
CAD 21.20 |
EUR 13.32 |
GBP 11.99 |
JPY 1800 |
MXN 257 |
ZAR 150 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92.
|
The ABC of Barbecue.
Publisher: Mount Vernon, NY Peter Pauper Press c1957 61p., illus. . Hardcover. Good condition; slight foxing
Item number: 018189
|
Buy Now
US$7.92
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.66 |
CAD 8.48 |
EUR 5.33 |
GBP 4.80 |
JPY 720 |
MXN 103 |
ZAR 60 |
|
|
|
|
93.
|
Vermont: A Picture Book to Remember Her.
Publisher: New York Crescent Books [198-?] Hardcover unp., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 018112
|
Buy Now
US$7.92
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.66 |
CAD 8.48 |
EUR 5.33 |
GBP 4.80 |
JPY 720 |
MXN 103 |
ZAR 60 |
|
|
|
|
94.
|
Famous Trees of Texas.
Publisher: College Station Texas Forest Service [1971] 2d edition Oversize 193p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition; pictorial board soiled
Item number: 018540
|
Buy Now
US$24.75
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.05 |
CAD 26.50 |
EUR 16.64 |
GBP 14.99 |
JPY 2250 |
MXN 321 |
ZAR 188 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96.
|
Ellen Carrol.
Publisher: Philadelphia American Sunday School Union c1834 105p., frontis. . Hardcover. Good condition
Item number: 016416
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.64 |
CAD 21.20 |
EUR 13.32 |
GBP 11.99 |
JPY 1800 |
MXN 257 |
ZAR 150 |
|
|
|
|
97.
|
Streetwalker.
Publisher: New York Viking Press 1960 178p. . Hardcover. Very good condition tattered d.j.
Item number: 016411
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.64 |
CAD 21.20 |
EUR 13.32 |
GBP 11.99 |
JPY 1800 |
MXN 257 |
ZAR 150 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99.
|
Chicken: Delicious Creations.
Publisher: Lincolnwood, Ill. Publications International c1993 96p., illus. Favorite All Time Recipes series . Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 017250
|
Buy Now
US$9.90
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.60 |
EUR 6.66 |
GBP 6.00 |
JPY 900 |
MXN 129 |
ZAR 75 |
|
|
|
|
100.
|
Cooking with Herbs and Spices.
Publisher: London Marshall Cavendish c1986 105p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 017257
|
Buy Now
US$7.92
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.66 |
CAD 8.48 |
EUR 5.33 |
GBP 4.80 |
JPY 720 |
MXN 103 |
ZAR 60 |
|
|