Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
81. Al-Anon Family Groups. [Former title]: Living With An Alcoholic. 
Publisher: New York Al-Anon Family Group 1987
15th printing 177 p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 014721
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.90 | EUR 9.99 | GBP 8.99 | JPY 1350 | MXN 193 | ZAR 112 |
82. American Poetry, 1922: A Miscellany. 
Publisher: New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. c1922
205 p. Anthology of new poems by Amy Lowell, Robert Frost, Carl Sandburg, Vachel Lindsay, Sara Teasdale, H. D., Conrad Aiken etc . Hardcover. Good condition; edges worn
Item number: 011756
Buy Now
US$44.55
Appr.: | AUD 48.69 | CAD 47.70 | EUR 29.96 | GBP 26.98 | JPY 4050 | MXN 579 | ZAR 338 |
83. Peter and His Goose; or, The Folly of Discontent, and other stories. 
Publisher: New York A. L. Burt Co. n.d.
120p., illus. The Mother Goose Series". Color paste-on signed by J. Watron Davis. Colored frontispiece . Hardcover. Good condition; front gutter chipped chipped d.j.
Item number: 011785
Buy Now
US$24.75
Appr.: | AUD 27.05 | CAD 26.50 | EUR 16.64 | GBP 14.99 | JPY 2250 | MXN 321 | ZAR 188 |
84. Official CB Dictionary: Latest Terms & Definitions of Citizens Band Jargon. 
Publisher: New York Book Craft-Guild, Inc. c1976
1st printing 140 p. Includes 1000 definitions, CB 10 code, & FCC rules. Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 012095
Buy Now
US$11.88
Appr.: | AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1080 | MXN 154 | ZAR 90 |
85. Napoleon: His Army and His Generals. Their Unexampled Military Career, with a Memoir of the French Revolution. By an American. 
Publisher: New York Leavitt & Allen 1855
422p., frontis. . Hardcover. Good condition
Item number: 012485
Buy Now
US$64.35
Appr.: | AUD 70.33 | CAD 68.90 | EUR 43.28 | GBP 38.98 | JPY 5850 | MXN 836 | ZAR 488 |
86. Sexsations. 
Publisher: New York Shepsel Books c1954
158p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition tattered d.j.
Item number: 012852
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.90 | EUR 9.99 | GBP 8.99 | JPY 1350 | MXN 193 | ZAR 112 |
87. Girls Book of Treasures. 
Publisher: Chicago Donohue, Henneberry & Co. c1896
unp., illus. . Hardcover. Good condition
Item number: 013026
Buy Now
US$24.75
Appr.: | AUD 27.05 | CAD 26.50 | EUR 16.64 | GBP 14.99 | JPY 2250 | MXN 321 | ZAR 188 |
88. Far Horizons. A celebration of Cruising Under Sail. 
Publisher: Dobbs Ferry, NY Sheridan House c1988
217p., illus. intro by Hammond Innes . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 013056
Buy Now
US$19.80
Appr.: | AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1800 | MXN 257 | ZAR 150 |
89. After Dinner Stories by Famous Men: As told by King George of England, President Wilson [& others including 5 women]. 
Publisher: New York Hearst's International Lib. 1914
128p., illus. Several authors illus. w/ comic portraits. Over 150 anecdotes, by authors, politicians and others of the period, . Hardcover. Good condition; spine darkened! green cloth soiled
Item number: 013474
Buy Now
US$19.80
Appr.: | AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1800 | MXN 257 | ZAR 150 |
90. Zion's Herald, an Independent New England United Methodist Newspaper, vol. 149, no. 1 - vol. 15, no. 6, Jan. 1971 -Jul 1977. 
Publisher: Boston Boston Wesleyan Association 1971-1977
4 bound volumes with extra copies of some issues in two portfolios. Also called The Methodist Churchman. Hardcover. Good condition
Item number: 013501
Buy Now
US$19.80
Appr.: | AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1800 | MXN 257 | ZAR 150 |
91. Harper's Magazine. vol. 201, no. 1205, Oct. 1950. Centennial issue. 
Publisher: New York Harper & Brothers 1950
288p SOFTCOVER. Softcover. Very good condition, top of spine chipped
Item number: 018222
Buy Now
US$9.90
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.60 | EUR 6.66 | GBP 6.00 | JPY 900 | MXN 129 | ZAR 75 |
92. The ABC of Barbecue. 
Publisher: Mount Vernon, NY Peter Pauper Press c1957
61p., illus. . Hardcover. Good condition; slight foxing
Item number: 018189
Buy Now
US$7.92
Appr.: | AUD 8.66 | CAD 8.48 | EUR 5.33 | GBP 4.80 | JPY 720 | MXN 103 | ZAR 60 |
93. Vermont: A Picture Book to Remember Her. 
Publisher: New York Crescent Books [198-?]
Hardcover unp., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 018112
Buy Now
US$7.92
Appr.: | AUD 8.66 | CAD 8.48 | EUR 5.33 | GBP 4.80 | JPY 720 | MXN 103 | ZAR 60 |
94. Famous Trees of Texas. 
Publisher: College Station Texas Forest Service [1971]
2d edition Oversize 193p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition; pictorial board soiled
Item number: 018540
Buy Now
US$24.75
Appr.: | AUD 27.05 | CAD 26.50 | EUR 16.64 | GBP 14.99 | JPY 2250 | MXN 321 | ZAR 188 |
95. The Goose Girl: A Collection of Children's Favorite Stories. Illustrated by Lillian Sturges. 
Publisher: Akron, OH Saalfield c1926
unp., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in pictorial boards
Item number: 016388
Buy Now
US$34.65
Appr.: | AUD 37.87 | CAD 37.10 | EUR 23.30 | GBP 20.99 | JPY 3150 | MXN 450 | ZAR 262 |
96. Ellen Carrol. 
Publisher: Philadelphia American Sunday School Union c1834
105p., frontis. . Hardcover. Good condition
Item number: 016416
Buy Now
US$19.80
Appr.: | AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1800 | MXN 257 | ZAR 150 |
97. Streetwalker. 
Publisher: New York Viking Press 1960
178p. . Hardcover. Very good condition tattered d.j.
Item number: 016411
Buy Now
US$19.80
Appr.: | AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1800 | MXN 257 | ZAR 150 |
98. The International Cooks' Catalogue. Introduction by James Beard. 
Publisher: New York Random House c1977
1st edition Folio 422p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition chipped d.j.
Item number: 016646
Buy Now
US$19.80
Appr.: | AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1800 | MXN 257 | ZAR 150 |
99. Chicken: Delicious Creations. 
Publisher: Lincolnwood, Ill. Publications International c1993
96p., illus. Favorite All Time Recipes series . Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 017250
Buy Now
US$9.90
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.60 | EUR 6.66 | GBP 6.00 | JPY 900 | MXN 129 | ZAR 75 |
100. Cooking with Herbs and Spices. 
Publisher: London Marshall Cavendish c1986
105p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 017257
Buy Now
US$7.92
Appr.: | AUD 8.66 | CAD 8.48 | EUR 5.33 | GBP 4.80 | JPY 720 | MXN 103 | ZAR 60 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   [ 5 ]   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.